Hello! Welcome to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited!

Texas Instruments UCC2912PWPR

Part No.:
UCC2912PWPR
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Category:
Hot Swap Controllers
Package:
24-PowerTSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Datasheet:
UCC2912PWPR.pdf
Description:
IC HOT SWAP CTRLR GP 24HTSSOP
Quantity:
Payment:
Accepted payment methods
Shipping:
Global shipping methods

Inventory:0

Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.

Part Number
Quantity*
Target Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments

Product Details

UCC2912PWPR is an electronic component from Texas Instruments. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.

For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of UCC2912PWPR, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.

UCC2912PWPR Specifications

Product attributes
Attribute value
Part Number:
UCC2912PWPR
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Category:
Hot Swap Controllers
Package:
24-PowerTSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Stock:
0
Series:
-
Package/Case:
24-PowerTSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Packaging:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status:
Obsolete
Type:
Hot Swap Controller
Number of Channels:
1
Internal Switch(s):
Yes
Applications:
General Purpose
Features:
Latched Fault, Thermal Limit
Programmable Features:
Current Limit, Fault Timeout
Voltage - Supply:
3V ~ 8V
Current - Output (Max):
4A
Operating Temperature:
-40°C ~ 85°C
Grade:
-
Qualification:
-
Current - Supply:
1 mA
Mounting Type:
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:
24-HTSSOP

UCC2912PWPR FAQ

1. How to order UCC2912PWPR from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?

You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for UCC2912PWPR.

2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of UCC2912PWPR?

Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.

3. Are the UCC2912PWPR price and inventory displayed accurate?

The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.

4. Can I get the datasheet for UCC2912PWPR?

If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.

5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for UCC2912PWPR?

Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.

6. What payment methods are accepted?

Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.

7. How is shipping arranged?

Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

UCC2912PWPR Tags

  • UCC2912PWPR
  • UCC2912PWPR PDF
  • UCC2912PWPR Datasheet
  • UCC2912PWPR Specifications
  • UCC2912PWPR Images
  • Texas Instruments
  • Texas Instruments UCC2912PWPR
  • Buy UCC2912PWPR
  • UCC2912PWPR Price
  • UCC2912PWPR Stock
  • UCC2912PWPR Distributor
  • UCC2912PWPR Supplier
  • UCC2912PWPR RFQ
  • UCC2912PWPR BOM Sourcing
Related Products
TPS25970ARPWR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS25970ARPWR

Texas Instruments

TPS259807ONRGER Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS259807ONRGER

Texas Instruments

RT1720GF Richtek USA Inc. related electronic component
RT1720GF

Richtek USA Inc.

LM5069MMX-2/NOPB Texas Instruments related electronic component
LM5069MMX-2/NOPB

Texas Instruments

LM5069MMX-1/NOPB Texas Instruments related electronic component
LM5069MMX-1/NOPB

Texas Instruments

TPS24701DGKR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS24701DGKR

Texas Instruments

TPS2421-2DDAR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS2421-2DDAR

Texas Instruments

TCA4307DGKR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TCA4307DGKR

Texas Instruments

TPS2491DGSR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS2491DGSR

Texas Instruments

TPS2490DGSR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS2490DGSR

Texas Instruments

TPS259830ONRGER Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS259830ONRGER

Texas Instruments

TPS259830LNRGER Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS259830LNRGER

Texas Instruments