Hello! Welcome to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited!

Texas Instruments TPS55288RPMR

Part No.:
TPS55288RPMR
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Category:
Voltage Regulators - DC DC Switching Regulators
Package:
26-PowerVFQFN
Datasheet:
TPS55288RPMR.pdf
Description:
IC REG BUCK BST PROG 16A 26VQFN
Quantity:
Payment:
Accepted payment methods
Shipping:
Global shipping methods

Inventory:3,382

Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.

Part Number
Quantity*
Target Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments

Product Details

TPS55288RPMR is an electronic component from Texas Instruments. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.

For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of TPS55288RPMR, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.

TPS55288RPMR Specifications

Product attributes
Attribute value
Part Number:
TPS55288RPMR
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Category:
Voltage Regulators - DC DC Switching Regulators
Package:
26-PowerVFQFN
Stock:
3,382
Series:
-
Package/Case:
26-PowerVFQFN
Packaging:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status:
Active
Function:
Step-Up/Step-Down
Output Configuration:
Positive
Topology:
Buck-Boost
Output Type:
Programmable
Number of Outputs:
1
Voltage - Input (Min):
2.7V
Voltage - Input (Max):
36V
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed):
0.8V
Voltage - Output (Max):
22V
Current - Output:
16A
Frequency - Switching:
200kHz ~ 2.2MHz
Synchronous Rectifier:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
-40°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Grade:
-
Qualification:
-
Mounting Type:
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:
26-VQFN-HR (4x3.5)

TPS55288RPMR FAQ

1. How to order TPS55288RPMR from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?

You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for TPS55288RPMR.

2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of TPS55288RPMR?

Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.

3. Are the TPS55288RPMR price and inventory displayed accurate?

The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.

4. Can I get the datasheet for TPS55288RPMR?

If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.

5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for TPS55288RPMR?

Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.

6. What payment methods are accepted?

Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.

7. How is shipping arranged?

Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

TPS55288RPMR Tags

  • TPS55288RPMR
  • TPS55288RPMR PDF
  • TPS55288RPMR Datasheet
  • TPS55288RPMR Specifications
  • TPS55288RPMR Images
  • Texas Instruments
  • Texas Instruments TPS55288RPMR
  • Buy TPS55288RPMR
  • TPS55288RPMR Price
  • TPS55288RPMR Stock
  • TPS55288RPMR Distributor
  • TPS55288RPMR Supplier
  • TPS55288RPMR RFQ
  • TPS55288RPMR BOM Sourcing
Related Products
TPS562201DDCR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS562201DDCR

Texas Instruments

MC34063ABD-TR STMicroelectronics related electronic component
MC34063ABD-TR

STMicroelectronics

TPS561201DDCR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS561201DDCR

Texas Instruments

MC33063ADR Texas Instruments related electronic component
MC33063ADR

Texas Instruments

MC34063ADR Texas Instruments related electronic component
MC34063ADR

Texas Instruments

TPS560200DBVR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS560200DBVR

Texas Instruments

AP3012KTR-G1 Diodes Incorporated related electronic component
AP3012KTR-G1

Diodes Incorporated

TLV61048DBVR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TLV61048DBVR

Texas Instruments

AZ34063UMTR-G1 Diodes Incorporated related electronic component
AZ34063UMTR-G1

Diodes Incorporated

TPS562200DDCR Texas Instruments related electronic component
TPS562200DDCR

Texas Instruments

AP62300TWU-7 Diodes Incorporated related electronic component
AP62300TWU-7

Diodes Incorporated

MC34063EBD-TR STMicroelectronics related electronic component
MC34063EBD-TR

STMicroelectronics