Sensirion AG STS40-CD1B-R3
- Part No.:
- STS40-CD1B-R3
- Manufacturer:
- Sensirion AG
- Category:
- Analog and Digital Output
- Package:
- 4-UDFN Exposed Pad
- Datasheet:
-
STS40-CD1B-R3.pdf
- Description:
- DIGITAL TEMPERATURE SENSOR
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:18,823
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
Product Details
STS40-CD1B-R3 is an electronic component from Sensirion AG. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.
For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of STS40-CD1B-R3, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.
STS40-CD1B-R3 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Part Number:
- STS40-CD1B-R3
- Manufacturer:
- Sensirion AG
- Category:
- Analog and Digital Output
- Package:
- 4-UDFN Exposed Pad
- Stock:
- 18,823
- Series:
- STS4
- Package/Case:
- 4-UDFN Exposed Pad
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Sensor Type:
- Digital, Local
- Sensing Temperature - Local:
- -40°C ~ 125°C
- Sensing Temperature - Remote:
- -
- Output Type:
- I2C
- Voltage - Supply:
- 1.08V ~ 3.6V
- Resolution:
- 16 b
- Features:
- -
- Accuracy - Highest (Lowest):
- ±0.2°C
- Test Condition:
- 25°C
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 125°C
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- 4-DFN (1.5x1.5)
STS40-CD1B-R3 FAQ
1. How to order STS40-CD1B-R3 from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?
You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for STS40-CD1B-R3.
2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of STS40-CD1B-R3?
Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.
3. Are the STS40-CD1B-R3 price and inventory displayed accurate?
The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.
4. Can I get the datasheet for STS40-CD1B-R3?
If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.
5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for STS40-CD1B-R3?
Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.
6. What payment methods are accepted?
Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.
7. How is shipping arranged?
Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.
STS40-CD1B-R3 Tags
-
-
MCP9700T-E/TT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9700T-E/LT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9701T-E/TT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9701T-E/LT
Microchip Technology
-
-
TMP235A4DBZR
Texas Instruments
-
-
MCP9700AT-E/TT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9700AT-E/LT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9701AT-E/LT
Microchip Technology
-
-
MCP9701AT-E/TT
Microchip Technology
-
-
LM335Z
STMicroelectronics
-
-
TMP1075NDRLR
Texas Instruments
-
-
TMP1075DGKR
Texas Instruments