Hello! Welcome to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited!

ams-OSRAM USA INC. SFH 7740-Z

Part No.:
SFH 7740-Z
Manufacturer:
ams-OSRAM USA INC.
Category:
Reflective - Logic Output
Package:
6-SMD
Datasheet:
SFH 7740-Z.pdf
Description:
SENSOR OPT REFL 0.5MM-4MM 6SMD
Quantity:
Payment:
Accepted payment methods
Shipping:
Global shipping methods

Inventory:0

Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.

Part Number
Quantity*
Target Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments

Product Details

SFH 7740-Z is an electronic component from ams-OSRAM USA INC.. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.

For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of SFH 7740-Z, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.

SFH 7740-Z Specifications

Product attributes
Attribute value
Part Number:
SFH 7740-Z
Manufacturer:
ams-OSRAM USA INC.
Category:
Reflective - Logic Output
Package:
6-SMD
Stock:
0
Series:
-
Package/Case:
6-SMD
Packaging:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status:
Obsolete
Sensing Distance:
0.020" ~ 0.157" (0.5mm ~ 4mm) ADJ
Sensing Method:
Reflective
Sensing Object:
Mirror
Output Configuration:
NPN - Open Collector
Sensing Light:
Infrared
Mounting Type:
Surface Mount
Current - Supply:
-
Voltage - Supply:
2.4V ~ 3.6V

SFH 7740-Z FAQ

1. How to order SFH 7740-Z from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?

You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for SFH 7740-Z.

2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of SFH 7740-Z?

Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.

3. Are the SFH 7740-Z price and inventory displayed accurate?

The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.

4. Can I get the datasheet for SFH 7740-Z?

If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.

5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for SFH 7740-Z?

Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.

6. What payment methods are accepted?

Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.

7. How is shipping arranged?

Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

SFH 7740-Z Tags

  • SFH 7740-Z
  • SFH 7740-Z PDF
  • SFH 7740-Z Datasheet
  • SFH 7740-Z Specifications
  • SFH 7740-Z Images
  • ams-OSRAM USA INC.
  • ams-OSRAM USA INC. SFH 7740-Z
  • Buy SFH 7740-Z
  • SFH 7740-Z Price
  • SFH 7740-Z Stock
  • SFH 7740-Z Distributor
  • SFH 7740-Z Supplier
  • SFH 7740-Z RFQ
  • SFH 7740-Z BOM Sourcing
Related Products
GP2A200LCS0F SHARP/Socle Technology related electronic component
GP2A200LCS0F

SHARP/Socle Technology

GP2A25J0000F SHARP/Socle Technology related electronic component
GP2A25J0000F

SHARP/Socle Technology

AEDR-8300-1K2 Broadcom Limited related electronic component
AEDR-8300-1K2

Broadcom Limited

AEDR-8300-1W2 Broadcom Limited related electronic component
AEDR-8300-1W2

Broadcom Limited

AEDR-8000-1K2 Broadcom Limited related electronic component
AEDR-8000-1K2

Broadcom Limited

AEDR-8502-102 Broadcom Limited related electronic component
AEDR-8502-102

Broadcom Limited

EE-SPY401 Omron Automation and Safety related electronic component
EE-SPY401

Omron Automation and Safety

EE-SY672 Omron Automation and Safety related electronic component
EE-SY672

Omron Automation and Safety

EE-SPY302 Omron Automation and Safety related electronic component
EE-SPY302

Omron Automation and Safety

NJL5912R-TE1 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. related electronic component
NJL5912R-TE1

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.

NJL5902R-2-TE1 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. related electronic component
NJL5902R-2-TE1

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.

EE-SY410 Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div related electronic component
EE-SY410

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div