Hello! Welcome to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited!

KEMET OHD1-85M

Part No.:
OHD1-85M
Manufacturer:
KEMET
Category:
Thermostats - Mechanical
Package:
Axial
Datasheet:
OHD1-85M.pdf
Description:
THERMOSTAT 85DEG C SPST-NO AXIAL
Quantity:
Payment:
Accepted payment methods
Shipping:
Global shipping methods

Inventory:120

Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.

Part Number
Quantity*
Target Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments

Product Details

OHD1-85M is an electronic component from KEMET. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.

For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of OHD1-85M, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.

OHD1-85M Specifications

Product attributes
Attribute value
Part Number:
OHD1-85M
Manufacturer:
KEMET
Category:
Thermostats - Mechanical
Package:
Axial
Stock:
120
Series:
OHD™ Thermal Guard
Package/Case:
Axial
Packaging:
Tray
Product Status:
Active
Circuit:
SPST-NO
Switching Temperature:
185°F (85°C)
Reset Temperature:
-
Current Rating - AC:
0.3A (110V)
Current Rating - DC:
0.3A (110V)
Tolerance:
±9°F (±5°C)
Switching Cycles:
100K
Termination Style:
PC Pins
Mounting Type:
Through Hole

OHD1-85M FAQ

1. How to order OHD1-85M from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?

You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for OHD1-85M.

2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of OHD1-85M?

Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.

3. Are the OHD1-85M price and inventory displayed accurate?

The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.

4. Can I get the datasheet for OHD1-85M?

If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.

5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for OHD1-85M?

Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.

6. What payment methods are accepted?

Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.

7. How is shipping arranged?

Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

OHD1-85M Tags

  • OHD1-85M
  • OHD1-85M PDF
  • OHD1-85M Datasheet
  • OHD1-85M Specifications
  • OHD1-85M Images
  • KEMET
  • KEMET OHD1-85M
  • Buy OHD1-85M
  • OHD1-85M Price
  • OHD1-85M Stock
  • OHD1-85M Distributor
  • OHD1-85M Supplier
  • OHD1-85M RFQ
  • OHD1-85M BOM Sourcing