Raytac MDBT42Q-PAT2
- Part No.:
- MDBT42Q-PAT2
- Manufacturer:
- Raytac
- Category:
- RF Transceiver Modules and Modems
- Package:
- 39-SMD Module
- Datasheet:
-
MDBT42Q-PAT2.pdf
- Description:
- RF TXRX MOD BT PCB TH SMD
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:200
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
Product Details
MDBT42Q-PAT2 is an electronic component from Raytac. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.
For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of MDBT42Q-PAT2, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.
MDBT42Q-PAT2 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Part Number:
- MDBT42Q-PAT2
- Manufacturer:
- Raytac
- Category:
- RF Transceiver Modules and Modems
- Package:
- 39-SMD Module
- Stock:
- 200
- Series:
- MDBT42Q-PAT2
- Package/Case:
- 39-SMD Module
- Packaging:
- Retail Package
- Product Status:
- Active
- Programmable:
- Not Verified
- RF Family/Standard:
- Bluetooth
- Protocol:
- Bluetooth v5.4
- Modulation:
- -
- Frequency:
- 2.36GHz ~ 2.5GHz
- Data Rate:
- 2Mbps
- Power - Output:
- 4dBm
- Sensitivity:
- -96dBm
- Serial Interfaces:
- GPIO, UART
- Antenna Type:
- PCB Trace
- Utilized IC / Part:
- nRF52810
- Memory Size:
- 192kB Flash, 24kB RAM
- Voltage - Supply:
- 1.7V ~ 3.6V
- Current - Receiving:
- 3.5mA ~ 11.2mA
- Current - Transmitting:
- 2.1mA ~ 15.4mA
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
MDBT42Q-PAT2 FAQ
1. How to order MDBT42Q-PAT2 from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?
You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for MDBT42Q-PAT2.
2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of MDBT42Q-PAT2?
Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.
3. Are the MDBT42Q-PAT2 price and inventory displayed accurate?
The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.
4. Can I get the datasheet for MDBT42Q-PAT2?
If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.
5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for MDBT42Q-PAT2?
Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.
6. What payment methods are accepted?
Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.
7. How is shipping arranged?
Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.
MDBT42Q-PAT2 Tags
-
-
ESP32-C3FH4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-S2FH4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-S2FN4R2
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-C3-MINI-1-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-C3-WROOM-02-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-C3-MINI-1U-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-C3-MINI-1U-H4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-C3-WROOM-02U-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-H2-MINI-1-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-H2-MINI-1-H4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-MINI-1-N4
Espressif Systems
-
-
ESP32-S2-MINI-2-N4R2
Espressif Systems