STMicroelectronics L5964L-VYY
- Part No.:
- L5964L-VYY
- Manufacturer:
- STMicroelectronics
- Category:
- Voltage Regulators - Linear + Switching
- Package:
- 64-LQFP Exposed Pad
- Description:
- IC REG TRPL BUCK/LNR SYNC 64LQFP
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:0
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
Product Details
L5964L-VYY is an electronic component from STMicroelectronics. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.
For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of L5964L-VYY, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.
L5964L-VYY Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Part Number:
- L5964L-VYY
- Manufacturer:
- STMicroelectronics
- Category:
- Voltage Regulators - Linear + Switching
- Package:
- 64-LQFP Exposed Pad
- Stock:
- 0
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- 64-LQFP Exposed Pad
- Packaging:
- Tube
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Topology:
- Step-Down (Buck) Synchronous (2), Linear (LDO) (1)
- Number of Outputs:
- 3
- Frequency - Switching:
- 250kHz ~ 2.3MHz
- Voltage/Current - Output 1:
- Selectable, 3.5A
- Voltage/Current - Output 2:
- Selectable, 3.5A
- Voltage/Current - Output 3:
- Selectable, 250mA
- w/LED Driver:
- No
- w/Supervisor:
- Yes
- w/Sequencer:
- No
- Voltage - Supply:
- 3.3V ~ 26V
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 105°C
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- 64-LQFP-EP (10x10)
L5964L-VYY FAQ
1. How to order L5964L-VYY from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?
You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for L5964L-VYY.
2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of L5964L-VYY?
Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.
3. Are the L5964L-VYY price and inventory displayed accurate?
The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.
4. Can I get the datasheet for L5964L-VYY?
If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.
5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for L5964L-VYY?
Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.
6. What payment methods are accepted?
Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.
7. How is shipping arranged?
Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.
L5964L-VYY Tags
-
-
TPS6521905RHBR
Texas Instruments
-
-
MIC3385YHL-TR
Microchip Technology
-
-
A4402ELPTR-T
Allegro MicroSystems
-
-
LM26480SQ-AA/NOPB
Texas Instruments
-
-
A4402KLPTR-T
Allegro MicroSystems
-
-
BD71847AMWV-E2
Rohm Semiconductor
-
-
ADP5040ACPZ-1-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
-
-
LT3048IDC#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
-
-
ADP5037ACPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
-
-
XRP7714ILB-F
MaxLinear, Inc.
-
-
LTC3260EDE#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
-
-
LTC3260EMSE#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.