Hello! Welcome to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited!

Amphenol LTW DSD-18PMFS-SS8001

Part No.:
DSD-18PMFS-SS8001
Manufacturer:
Amphenol LTW
Category:
Circular Connector Assemblies
Package:
Datasheet:
DSD-18PMFS-SS8001.pdf
Description:
CERES, LARGE SIZE, 5A, 18 PINS,
Quantity:
Payment:
Accepted payment methods
Shipping:
Global shipping methods

Inventory:47

Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.

Part Number
Quantity*
Target Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments

Product Details

DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 is an electronic component from Amphenol LTW. Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited provides inventory inquiry, datasheet reference, RFQ support, BOM sourcing and component procurement service for this part number.

For the latest stock, lead time, price and alternative solutions of DSD-18PMFS-SS8001, please submit your inquiry with required quantity and target price. Our sourcing team will help confirm availability and provide quotation support.

DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Specifications

Product attributes
Attribute value
Part Number:
DSD-18PMFS-SS8001
Manufacturer:
Amphenol LTW
Category:
Circular Connector Assemblies
Package:
Stock:
47
Series:
Large
Packaging:
Bulk
Product Status:
Active
Connector Type:
Receptacle, Female Sockets
Number of Positions:
18
Grade:
-
Qualification:
-
Shell Size - Insert:
D
Shell Size, MIL:
-
Mounting Type:
Panel Mount
Mounting Feature:
Flange
Termination:
Solder Cup
Fastening Type:
Threaded
Orientation:
Keyed
Primary Material:
Metal
Shell Material:
Brass
Shell Finish:
Nickel
Contact Finish - Mating:
Gold
Color:
Silver
Ingress Protection:
IP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Material Flammability Rating:
-
Shielding:
Shielded
Current Rating (Amps):
5A
Voltage Rating:
250V
Cable Opening:
-

DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 FAQ

1. How to order DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 from Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited?

You can submit the RFQ form on this page with your required quantity, target price and contact information. Our sourcing team will confirm the latest stock, price and delivery options for DSD-18PMFS-SS8001.

2. How does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited verify the quality of DSD-18PMFS-SS8001?

Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited works with reliable sourcing channels and applies strict supplier review and quality control processes. For critical orders, inspection and document support can be arranged according to your requirements.

3. Are the DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 price and inventory displayed accurate?

The price and inventory of electronic components may change frequently. The displayed stock is for reference only. Please submit an inquiry to confirm the latest availability, lead time and quotation.

4. Can I get the datasheet for DSD-18PMFS-SS8001?

If a datasheet is available, you can download it from the datasheet section on this page. You may also contact us for additional technical documents or component matching support.

5. Does Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited support BOM sourcing for DSD-18PMFS-SS8001?

Yes. You can send your BOM list to Raywise Technologies Co.,Limited. Our team can help with component sourcing, part number matching, alternative recommendations and quotation support.

6. What payment methods are accepted?

Common payment methods include Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and other agreed payment options. Final payment terms will be confirmed with your quotation.

7. How is shipping arranged?

Shipping can be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other international logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Tags

  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 PDF
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Datasheet
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Specifications
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Images
  • Amphenol LTW
  • Amphenol LTW DSD-18PMFS-SS8001
  • Buy DSD-18PMFS-SS8001
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Price
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Stock
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Distributor
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 Supplier
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 RFQ
  • DSD-18PMFS-SS8001 BOM Sourcing
Related Products
MSDS-04PFFT-EE0001 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
MSDS-04PFFT-EE0001

Amphenol LTW

1552227 Phoenix Contact related electronic component
1552227

Phoenix Contact

M12A-04PFFS-SF8001 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
M12A-04PFFS-SF8001

Amphenol LTW

M12A-05PMMP-SF8002 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
M12A-05PMMP-SF8002

Amphenol LTW

HR30-6R-6P(71) Hirose Electric Co Ltd related electronic component
HR30-6R-6P(71)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd

HR30-6J-6P(31) Hirose Electric Co Ltd related electronic component
HR30-6J-6P(31)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd

M12A-05PMMP-SF8001 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
M12A-05PMMP-SF8001

Amphenol LTW

M12A-05PMMS-SF8001 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
M12A-05PMMS-SF8001

Amphenol LTW

HR10A-7R-6S(73) Hirose Electric Co Ltd related electronic component
HR10A-7R-6S(73)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd

M12A-04PMMP-SF8001 Amphenol LTW related electronic component
M12A-04PMMP-SF8001

Amphenol LTW

HR30-6PB-6S Hirose Electric Co Ltd related electronic component
HR30-6PB-6S

Hirose Electric Co Ltd

HR30-6P-6P(31) Hirose Electric Co Ltd related electronic component
HR30-6P-6P(31)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd